Friday, October 14, 2011

Around the Pro Circuit: 10-14 thru 10-15 Event Schedule

M-1 Challenge 27
October 14, 2011
Celebrity Theatre
Phoenix, Arizona

Maxim Grishin vs. Kenny Garner
Vinny Magalhaes vs. Mikhail Zayats (light heavyweight title)
Jose Figueroa vs. Daniel Weichel (lightweight title)
Arthur Guseinov vs. Eddie Arizmendi
Tom Gallichio vs. Daniel Madrid
Yasubey Enomoto vs. Joshua Thorpe

---

Score Fighting Series 2
October 14, 2011
Hamilton Place Theatre
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Joe Doerksen vs. Brett Cooper
Dan Hornbuckle vs. Marius Zaromskis
Stephane Bernadel vs. Will Romero
Tristan Johnson vs. Lyndon Whitlock
Alex Ricci vs. Tim Smith
Misha Cirkunov vs. Ali Mokdad
Denis Puric vs .Ryan Brigham
Rory McDonell vs. Eric Moon
Adam Assenza vs. Jason Meisel

---


North American Allied Fight Series
NAAFS: Caged Fury 15
October 15, 2011
I-X Center,
Cleveland, Ohio

Jason Dent vs. Daniel Straus
Forrest Petz vs. Travis Clark
Tiawan Howard vs. TBA
Adam Milstead vs. TBA
Tyler Beckley vs. Kevin Zalac
Rebecca Gruitza vs. TBA
Nate Mango vs. Isaiah Chapman
Mark Cherico vs. Russ Blretrick
Francis Healy vs. Mike Putnam
Khama Worthy vs. Josh Kallai
Bill Algeo vs. Kenny Jackson
Dave Vandevelde vs. Bill Morosetti
Nick Kilian vs. Dave Gabig
John Burbol vs. Dave Lastafka
Steve Burton vs. Cory Bresson
Nathan Bryant vs. Nick Dowe

---

Bellator Fighting Championships
Bellator 54
October 15, 2011
Boardwalk Hall
Atlantic City, New Jersey

Main Card (Airing MTV2):
Zach Makovsky vs. Ryan Roberts (non-title bout)
Bryan Baker vs. Vitor Vianna (middleweight semifinal)
Brian Rogers vs. Alexander Shlemenko (middleweight semifinal)
Jacob Kirwan vs. Rene Nazare

Preliminary Card (Streaming Spike.com):
Duane Bastress vs. Daniel Gracie
Karl Amoussou vs. Joey Kirwan
Tim Carpenter vs. Ryan Contaldi
Andria Caplan vs. Adrienne Seiber
Brian Kelleher vs. Claudio Ledesma

---

Warrior 1
W-1: Reloaded
October 15, 2011
Bank United Center
Miami, Florida

Marcus Davis vs. Chuck O’Neil
Valdir Araujo vs. Mike Bernhard
John Manley vs. Sabah Homasi
Kim Couture vs. Suzie Montero
Tom Waters vs. Alan Arzeno
JP Reese vs. Taylor Callens
Nathan Coy vs. Anderson Melo
Frank Carrillo vs. Joe Watson
Bruno Reis Da Maria vs. Kenny Moss

---

Grabaka Live: 1st Cage Attack
October 15, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

Sanae Kikuta vs. Kenichi Yamamoto
Rambaa Somdet vs. Ryota Uozumi
Keiichiro Yamamiya vs. Yoshihisa Yamamoto
Takeshi Yamazaki vs. Dokonjonosuke Mishima
Yuki Sasaki vs. Hidetaka Monma
Yutaka Ueda vs. Ryuki Ueyama
Shigeo Uchiyama vs. Tomoaki Ueyama

---

Shark Fights 20
October 15, 2011
Edgewater Casino
Laughlin, Nevada

Artenas Young vs. Clifford Starks
Roberto Vargas vs. Jared Downing
DJ Roberson vs. Alan Jouban
Tim Slater vs. Brandon Sene
Rich Campbell vs. Eddie Jackson
Anthony Guerra vs. Ernie Calma
Ian Omalza vs. Chris Brady
Antonio Yadao vs. Christian Palencia

---

Bitetti Combat Nordeste (Northeast)
BC - Bitetti Combat 10
October 15, 2011
GinĂ¡sio do Botafogo,
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ivan Jorge vs. Andre Santos
Edilberto de Oliveira vs. Moises dos Santos
Roberto Amorim vs. Emanuel Martins
Julian Soares vs. Gerson Gonceicao
Elton Teixeira vs. Danilo Patusco
Eduardo Herdy vs. Fabiano Conceicao
Luciano Correa vs. Mario Reis

No comments:

Post a Comment